Stewards & Committee Representatives

                  STEWARDS                  

1356 Keele Transportation (1) Cathy Piper
1356 Keele Housing (1) Severino Pasco
1356 Keele Custodial (Days) (1) Graham Bell
1356 Keele Custodial (Evenings) (2) Luigi Pasquantonio, Vacant
1356 Keele Custodial (Nights) (2) Branco Bajic, Vacant
1356 Keele Grounds, Fleet, Waste (1) Domenic Lacalamita
1356 Keele Maintenance (1) Reid Finch
1356 Keele Maintenance/Grounds (Evenings) (1) Piotr Holody
1356-1 Keele Parking (1) Cinthia Primmer
1356-1 Keele Security Services (1) Dzmitry Holubev
1356-1 Keele 1356-1 Members @ Large (2) Erin Kempling, Andrew Beauchamp
1356-2 Keele Student Parking (1) Imraan Khan
1356-2 Keele Go-Safe (1) Karmah Dudin
1356-2 Keele CCTV (1) Saquib Ahmed
1356 Glendon Glendon (Days) (1) Alex Racette
1356 Glendon Glendon (Nights) (1) Jeyavaraman Kanapathipillai
1356-1 Glendon Parking & Security (1) Vacant
1356-2 Glendon Glendon Student Parking & Go Safe (1) Sam Hartsman

COMMITTEES

COMMITTEE NAME

REPRESENTITIVE

LOCAL

 

 

 

Labour Management

Walter Silva 1356, 1356-1
Rocco Biafore 1356
Dharshini Sharvendiran 1356
Frank D’Agostino 1356
Mike Mahon 1356
Colleen Ferreira 1356, 1356-1
Jason Springer 1356-1, 1356-2
Andrew Beauchamp, Dzmitry Holubev 1356-1
 

Joint Return To Work

 

Karen Savage, Leleith Christopher 1356
Vanessa Nankissoor, Domenic Lacalamita 1356-1 & 1356
Colleen Ferreira, Seetha Wigneswaran 1356-1
 

 

Health & Safety

Mike Mahon (Co-Chair) 1356
Elizabeth Wangui 1356 (Housing)
Luis Figueriredo 1356 (Maintenance)
Piotr Holody 1356 (Afternoons)
Vacant 1356 (Custodial Nights)
Steve Sorochan 1356 (Grounds)
Ram Vijayakumar, Jasmin Halsband 1356-1 (Security)
Frank Falletta 1356-1 (Parking)
Alex Racette 1356 (Glendon)
Vacant 1356-1 (Glendon Security)
 

Joint Training Program Committee

Walter Silva 1356
Rocco Biafore 1356
Dharshini Sharvendiran 1356
Ram Vijayakumar, Jason Springer 1356-1
Colleen Ferreira 1356-1
 

Cupe Issues Meeting

Walter Silva 1356
Dharshini Sharvendiran 1356
Jason Springer 1356-1

All University Pension Committee

Frank D’Agostino 1356
Jason Springer 1356-1

Advisory Board of the Retirement Centre

Walter Silva 1356
Jason Springer 1356-1